HWZ Forums

Login Register FAQ Mark Forums Read

[Official] Diablo 3 Thread - Part 16

Like Tree370Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 09-09-2015, 12:21 PM   #2176
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
_dXter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 12,737
bug bug bug

The bug is: you take only one armor(your hellfire amulet),go find some monsters to kill you until your armor(hellfire amulet)broken red,then take off your hellfire and you can find the passive skill from your hellfire is still working!!

So,you can do this again and again with your different hellfire, and at last you own all passive skills your character have.
__________________
[SIZE=1](\__/)
( x.X ) ... ( › ‹ ) This was bunny. I kill bunny.[/SIZE]
_dXter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 12:25 PM   #2177
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 10,080
Softcore



Period

chech01 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 01:42 PM   #2178
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,342
Why u wan ancient shenlong? Good meh? What spec is using it? Thanks in advance.
here is the video



my monk can clear GR45 without gems in both (non ancient) shenlong and without unity.

Last edited by boxsurat; 09-09-2015 at 01:45 PM..
boxsurat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 01:56 PM   #2179
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
deepblue_82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 10,812
box did not see u you yesterday..
i am running a cow lv tonight...
maybe can huat inside..
__________________
the eat drink man woman clan
deepblue_82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 01:59 PM   #2180
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
iridiot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 11,459
Softcore



Period
You play hard core ?
iridiot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 02:26 PM   #2181
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,342
box did not see u you yesterday..
i am running a cow lv tonight...
maybe can huat inside..
how to run cow lvl?
boxsurat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 02:35 PM   #2182
Master Member
 
I_are_Chewren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,529
bug bug bug
anyone tried?? sounds like a good bug to me. hahaha!
__________________
Mummy gib birth to handsome mi, sexy body flawless face, ppl see mi is fapfapfap, mi is bergin xdd
I_are_Chewren is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 02:38 PM   #2183
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
_dXter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 12,737
anyone tried?? sounds like a good bug to me. hahaha!
Teh top lumber ones -> see their passives all haywire ones.
__________________
[SIZE=1](\__/)
( x.X ) ... ( › ‹ ) This was bunny. I kill bunny.[/SIZE]
_dXter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 03:06 PM   #2184
Master Member
 
I_are_Chewren's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,529
i tried. it was working for AWHILE. then it didnt. was it cos i repaired my amus? or time bound? or what other reasons?
__________________
Mummy gib birth to handsome mi, sexy body flawless face, ppl see mi is fapfapfap, mi is bergin xdd
I_are_Chewren is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 03:09 PM   #2185
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
deepblue_82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 10,812
how to run cow lvl?
cube the cow wep...
__________________
the eat drink man woman clan
deepblue_82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 03:28 PM   #2186
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
FroztSpectre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 14,655
Getting bored of it due to shitty drops :X
__________________
"Those who lead through fear only stay in power while those they govern lack courage."
FroztSpectre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 03:32 PM   #2187
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
_dXter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 12,737
i tried. it was working for AWHILE. then it didnt. was it cos i repaired my amus? or time bound? or what other reasons?
Yes, u cannot repair the ammy.

If you tried it and want to get rid of the exploited passives: Repair, equip, unequip
__________________
[SIZE=1](\__/)
( x.X ) ... ( › ‹ ) This was bunny. I kill bunny.[/SIZE]
_dXter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 04:32 PM   #2188
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 1,342
cube the cow wep...
ah, i need to cube it then. i think i have 1 in my stash. will cow level appear in bounty only or can be in normal rift?
boxsurat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 04:47 PM   #2189
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
HeiBiHiam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 12,676
ah, i need to cube it then. i think i have 1 in my stash. will cow level appear in bounty only or can be in normal rift?
its not extract hor...

just put bovine inside the transmute...
__________________
Dreams are for when you are asleep. Life is what happens when you are awake.
HeiBiHiam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2015, 04:54 PM   #2190
Arch-Supremacy Member
 
deepblue_82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 10,812
ah, i need to cube it then. i think i have 1 in my stash. will cow level appear in bounty only or can be in normal rift?
cube it meaning.. just put the wep and cube it.. but after opening the cow lv.. u will lose your wep..
its a portal will open in town..
__________________
the eat drink man woman clan
deepblue_82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Important Forum Advisory Note
This forum is moderated by volunteer moderators who will react only to members' feedback on posts. Moderators are not employees or representatives of HWZ. Forum members and moderators are responsible for their own posts.

Please refer to our Terms of Service for more information.


Thread Tools

Posting Rules

Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On