-=OFFICIAL=- EDMW PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB - - - Part 12

Status
Not open for further replies.

Mach3.2

Great Supremacy Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2011
Messages
69,587
Reaction score
54
moi wan to show the sky and e building all swee swee :o

usually use 1 raw file can do liao:o:s13:

but this shot cant :(
HDR lo bro, just do a stop difference bracket, use Photoshop do a 32bit HDR, save as tiff, edit in lightroom..
 

knightshaz

Honorary Member
Joined
Mar 26, 2008
Messages
148,960
Reaction score
2,909
tecnigod workflow got many pattern one, no mere mortal can ever hope to achieve~
 

dxboy

Honorary Member
Joined
Apr 9, 2001
Messages
105,223
Reaction score
65
keep it short sweet simple~

from moi sgs2 early on :(

T9PGmdZ.jpg
 

tecnica

Honorary Member
Joined
Aug 20, 2002
Messages
100,599
Reaction score
0
moi wan to show the sky and e building all swee swee :o

usually use 1 raw file can do liao:o:s13:

but this shot cant :(
The DR is too wide already.. Even I use GND also still need to bracket my shots.. :s22:
 

Mach3.2

Great Supremacy Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2011
Messages
69,587
Reaction score
54
Good night, too hot liao, let me turn on the air con..:(
 

Shiro MS08th

Senior Member
Joined
Dec 2, 2004
Messages
1,486
Reaction score
0
Just bought a new laptop for work (company's money), ships with Windows 8 OS. W8 is really PITA! So hard to navigate and configure!

Gonna spend hours to remove pre-installed bloatware, then configure the system, then install the work softwares.

(But at least I can use this as my travel laptop too, LOL!)

Btw, it's the Asus UX32VD, bought an additional 8gb ram to upgrade, but didn't know I do not have Torx T5 screwdriver to open up the laptop.
Thought it's the same for Mac laptop...
 

Silvialite

Arch-Supremacy Member
Joined
Dec 5, 2010
Messages
14,418
Reaction score
17
Consult the gods here. If i keep seeing the busy icon when using photoshop, is it because of a lack of ram or hdd too wols??
 

Mach3.2

Great Supremacy Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2011
Messages
69,587
Reaction score
54
Consult the gods here. If i keep seeing the busy icon when using photoshop, is it because of a lack of ram or hdd too wols??
Time to buy a ssd...

Anyway you have how much RAM? Me using 8gb and it"s lagging a bit when I'm stitching multiple RAWs..
 

Jeremy1

High Supremacy Member
Joined
Jul 31, 2006
Messages
38,371
Reaction score
153
Moi using Window 8 Pro, find it ok lah.
 

Jeremy1

High Supremacy Member
Joined
Jul 31, 2006
Messages
38,371
Reaction score
153
Completed Evil Dead, wait got then download and see the censored parts.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Important Forum Advisory Note
This forum is moderated by volunteer moderators who will react only to members' feedback on posts. Moderators are not employees or representatives of HWZ. Forum members and moderators are responsible for their own posts.

Please refer to our Terms of Service for more information.
Top