- Joined
- Jul 5, 2001
- Messages
- 45,534
- Reaction score
- 8,605
The price varies depending dhl/ups/fedex. subjected to gstany idea how much it cost to ship in? subject to GST right? looks like a great deal leh
The price varies depending dhl/ups/fedex. subjected to gstany idea how much it cost to ship in? subject to GST right? looks like a great deal leh
May I ask how much was the shipping using cgw?CGW is shipping my 5A. Expected delivery is on 26/Oct.
Almost 1 month since order on 27/Sep.
Delivery = USD$63.56 = SGD$88.51May I ask how much was the shipping using cgw?
So roughly USD399 + 64 + 27.93 = USD 490.93 or SGD 668.34Delivery = USD$63.56 = SGD$88.51
I saw CGW has buyforme $1 fee only during Black Friday.So roughly USD399 + 64 + 27.93 = USD 490.93 or SGD 668.34
What's the $27.93 for? Buy from US store can get local support (if any) if any issues?So roughly USD399 + 64 + 27.93 = USD 490.93 or SGD 668.34
What's the $27.93 for? Buy from US store can get local support (if any) if any issues?
Just to clarify the $64USD already includes taxes and shipping.GST loh
I think only iphone got international warranty
| SHIPPING CHARGE | US$ | ||
| INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES | 17.31 | ||
| FUEL SURCHARGE | 4.37 | ||
| TAXES & DUTIES | 34.82 | ||
| INSURANCE | 7.06 | ||
| SUB TOTAL | 63.56 | ||
| TOTAL AMOUNT CHARGED | $63.56 |
Oh ok. Even betterJust to clarify the $64USD already includes taxes and shipping.
SHIPPING CHARGE US$INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES 17.31FUEL SURCHARGE 4.37TAXES & DUTIES 34.82INSURANCE 7.06SUB TOTAL 63.56TOTAL AMOUNT CHARGED $63.56
GST loh
I think only iphone got international warranty
Thanks for sharingJust to clarify the $64USD already includes taxes and shipping.
SHIPPING CHARGE US$INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES 17.31FUEL SURCHARGE 4.37TAXES & DUTIES 34.82INSURANCE 7.06SUB TOTAL 63.56TOTAL AMOUNT CHARGED $63.56
I saw CGW has buyforme $1 fee only during Black Friday.
Can anyone confirm?
I'm planning to buy 1 more for wife.
$1 fixed BFM fee only on 25-29 November!
The $1 is for all items?Think I will wait 4 more days, hopefully still in stock by then.
Btw, did u get the case as well from the google store for your first one?
Not sure actually. It could also be only eligible for the items in their shopping section.The $1 is for all items?
Yes I just bought a cheap clear casing from shopee. Not so fussy on this.
That's what I thought. Anyway I emailed CGW.Not sure actually. It could also be only eligible for the items in their shopping section.
any reason why for s/n 4, we need to be lucky? item may get rejected if sending to forwarder?1) family/relatives/friends who stay/work in us. buy and send over
2)
Google Pixel 5a with 5G
(amazon) but now got bf deals @$399
3) comgateway buyforme service
4) or if you're lucky like some members here, buy direct from google store us and use forwarder to ship over
5) google got many sites but ridiculaously exp
No one knows for sure, google being google. but some stores choose not to ship to parcel forwarders due to liability issues. eg reshipping fraud or missing or damaged goods. others also refuse to ship to forwarders in the interest of protecting relationships with manufacturers and shipment services. so our alternatives are to depend on shopping concierge like big apple/cgw etc to bring tech gadgets overany reason why for s/n 4, we need to be lucky? item may get rejected if sending to forwarder?
Sent from ME!
