Penrose Sims Villa

Protone

Junior Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2020
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Updated URA caveats as per 9 Oct 2020.

D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.7%. (1381 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 92.9% ( 91 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 80.0% ( 88 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 69.4% (393 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 21.1%. (56 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 10.5% (25 / 237 units sold)


393, I checked yesterday
 

urbanmale2004

Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
154
Reaction score
0
Only two units in Penrose moved for the week.


Updated URA caveats as per 16 Oct 2020.

D14 Recent launches
1-Parc Esta, 98.8% (1382 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 88 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 80.9% ( 89 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 69.8% (395 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 21.1%. (56 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
 

urbanmale2004

Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
154
Reaction score
0
Updated URA caveats as per 23 Oct 2020.
D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.9%. (1383 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 88 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 83.6% ( 92 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 69.8% (395 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 21.1%. (56 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
 

isometric

Member
Joined
May 20, 2020
Messages
162
Reaction score
2
Updated URA caveats as per 23 Oct 2020.
D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.9%. (1383 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 88 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 83.6% ( 92 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 69.8% (395 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 21.1%. (56 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
may i ask where you get these data from in a nice table?
 

urbanmale2004

Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
154
Reaction score
0
Updated URA caveats as per 30 Oct 2020.
D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.8%. (1382 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 88 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 85.5%. (94 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 70.5% (399 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 21.5%. (57 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
 

jimtaysg

Junior Member
Joined
Jan 23, 2019
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Was humbled by seeing my name appearing in these forums :)

So come kaypoh a bit. :s13:

Impressed to see so much discussion on projects happening here!

Belated, but I just posted something on Penrose. Thought you might find it interesting.

 

urbanmale2004

Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2020
Messages
154
Reaction score
0
Updated URA caveats as per 13/11/2020.
D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.9%. (1383 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 89 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 88.2%. ( 97 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 71.5% (405 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 22.3% (59 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
 

Protone

Junior Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2020
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Updated URA caveats as per 13/11/2020.
D14 Recent launches

1-Parc Esta, 98.9%. (1383 / 1399 units sold)
2-Arena Residences, 89.8% ( 89 / 98 units sold)
3-Rezi 24, 88.2%. ( 97 / 110 units sold)
4-NoMA, 72.0% (36 / 50 units sold)
5-Penrose, 71.5% (405 / 566 units sold)
6-Tedge, 31.0% (13 / 42 units sold)
7-The Antares, 22.3% (59 / 265 units sold)
8-Urban Treasure, 11.4% (27 / 237 units sold)
You damn steady. Update every week. My money just went out of the bank already 😭
 

1993newbie

Supremacy Member
Joined
Jun 19, 2018
Messages
6,361
Reaction score
501
HA6AdWY.jpg
 

Querenzboy

Junior Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2020
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
It’s the price of Antares.
Funny as it seems. No one buying Antares at 17xxpsf but got pple rushing to ballot penrose at 17xxpsf?
Simi mindset? :D

Any chance for antares to appreciate to $2000 psf in the next 8-10 years? Demographic of the Surrounding hdb residents dont seem to be able to afford that kind of pricing.

On the other hand if this project picks up popularity in the next 3 years, it should be a good point for first mover. First mover is always 50-50 for this project in my view.

Im keen on mattar road as i have stayed there before but 17xx is a little pricy.

What’s your view?
 

kiatme

Senior Member
Joined
Dec 7, 2009
Messages
1,226
Reaction score
288
Any chance for antares to appreciate to $2000 psf in the next 8-10 years? Demographic of the Surrounding hdb residents dont seem to be able to afford that kind of pricing.

On the other hand if this project picks up popularity in the next 3 years, it should be a good point for first mover. First mover is always 50-50 for this project in my view.

Im keen on mattar road as i have stayed there before but 17xx is a little pricy.

What’s your view?
At 17xx you already think its pricey.. what about 2k PSF ?
You already answered your question :s13:
 
Important Forum Advisory Note
This forum is moderated by volunteer moderators who will react only to members' feedback on posts. Moderators are not employees or representatives of HWZ Forums. Forum members and moderators are responsible for their own posts. Please refer to our Community Guidelines and Standards and Terms and Conditions for more information.
Top